Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Dome High School Series Meet #3
Outdoor Track and Field in an Indoor World
April 17th 2015 Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Apr 12th
Results
Video
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
26
1
2012
1
28
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
28
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 3
Apr 12th 2012, 11:41pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
ESC Algonquin Track and Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St Joseph-scollard Hall Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
L B Pearson Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Pickering High School Track and Field - Ajax, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
Dome High School Series Meet #3
2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 3
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 12th 2012, 11:41pm
Dome High School Series Meet #3
- Apr 12, 2012
Dome @ Louis Riel, Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Algonquin E S
Arnprior
Bell
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Cobourg West
Colonel By
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Louis Riel
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Gisele Lalonde
Gloucester
Hillcrest - Ottawa
La Salle - Kingston
Lester B Pearson Cath - Gloucester
Merivale
Mother Teresa - Nepean
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Perth
Pickering - Ajax
Redeemer Christian
South Grenville
St John's - Perth
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Matthew
Sydenham
Trenton
Woodroffe
Men:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
100h
|
110h
|
4x100m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
80h
|
100h
|
4x100m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jean-Baptiste, Trever
Pickering - Ajax
11.79
nwi
1
2
Betty, Brian
Pickering - Ajax
11.85
nwi
6
3
McKenzie, Justin
Pickering - Ajax
12.02
nwi
2
4
Monkhouse, Will
North Grenville
12.08
nwi
1
5
Aubertin, Andrew
Sydenham
12.15
nwi
3
6
Alexander, Skyler
Colonel By
12.18
nwi
6
7
Deschamps, Deschamps
Cairine Wilson
12.22
nwi
6
8
Russell, Levarr
Pickering - Ajax
12.27
nwi
3
9
Wellington, Damian
Merivale
12.27
nwi
5
10
Clarke, Tyrique
Pickering - Ajax
12.29
nwi
4
11
McGrath, Michael
Arnprior
12.34
nwi
5
12
Smiley, Andrew
Pickering - Ajax
12.48
nwi
5
13
Jackson, Kerwin
Pickering - Ajax
12.49
nwi
7
14
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
12.55
nwi
4
15
Koetje, Nick
Cobourg West
12.59
nwi
7
16
Temacini, Mohamed
ESP Louis Riel
12.63
nwi
1
18
Adebayo, Waleed
Cobourg West
12.70
nwi
1
19
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
12.72
nwi
6
20
Bingley, Kaleb
Perth
12.73
nwi
1
21
Churchill, Jordon
Perth
12.81
nwi
7
22
Cousineau, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
12.81
nwi
5
23
Ye, Edward
Colonel By
12.84
nwi
7
24
Rechico-Moisan, Bernar
ESP De La Salle
12.98
nwi
1
25
Leblanc-Bergeron, Samu
ESP De La Salle
13.08
nwi
3
26
Davis, Mark
Notre Dame Cath
13.32
nwi
4
26
Moise, Will
Brookfield
13.32
nwi
2
28
Orlowski, Merek
Algonquin E S
13.48
nwi
7
29
McMunn, Ryan
Perth
13.92
nwi
2
30
Makusi, Peter
Brookfield
13.97
nwi
5
31
McGuire, Drew
North Grenville
14.09
nwi
6
32
Tourangeau, Jordan
Lester B Pearson
14.12
nwi
2
33
Greiner, Sean
Brookfield
14.32
nwi
4
34
Franklin, Tyler
Cairine Wilson
14.74
nwi
2
35
Greco, Tyler
Lester B Pearson
15.01
nwi
3
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Egert, Nathan
Cairine Wilson
11.86
nwi
1
2
Cumberbatch, Keyshaun
Pickering - Ajax
12.12
nwi
1
3
Jarrett, Darnel
Pickering - Ajax
12.17
nwi
6
4
Mwaka, Pierre-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
12.26
nwi
3
5
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
12.27
nwi
2
6
Rousselle, Nick
Notre Dame Cath
12.31
nwi
3
7
Hull, Duvante
Pickering - Ajax
12.31
nwi
2
8
Warner-Johnson, Justic
Pickering - Ajax
12.42
nwi
5
9
Abrahams-Webster, Tres
Pickering - Ajax
12.48
nwi
3
10
R-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
12.50
nwi
1
11
Bui, Andy
Hillcrest - Otta
12.65
nwi
5
12
Ruddy, Will
Arnprior
12.76
nwi
2
13
Romain, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
12.77
nwi
2
14
Halverson, Braedan
Lester B Pearson
12.78
nwi
4
15
Latimer, Brodie
Sydenham
12.87
nwi
3
16
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
12.88
nwi
5
17
Henry, Jonathan
Pickering - Ajax
12.98
nwi
4
18
Beckford, Darius
Hillcrest - Otta
13.04
nwi
1
19
Fawcett, Braeden
Cobourg West
13.09
nwi
2
20
Hillis, Liam
Sydenham
13.19
nwi
1
21
Bayers, Connor
Sydenham
13.32
nwi
4
22
Flegal, Brody
Arnprior
13.42
nwi
5
23
Stark, Fritz
Lester B Pearson
13.49
nwi
5
24
Asemota, Adrian
Pickering - Ajax
13.56
nwi
3
25
Binette, Marc-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
13.56
nwi
4
26
Langner, Nicholas
Hillcrest - Otta
13.69
nwi
6
27
Beech, Nate
La Salle - Kings
13.70
nwi
4
28
Verwijs, William
Redeemer Christi
13.76
nwi
4
29
Dick, Mackenzie
Arnprior
13.94
nwi
3
30
Reid, Liam
Colonel By
13.95
nwi
6
31
Maksumov, Begzod
Brookfield
14.14
nwi
5
32
English, Kurtis
Lester B Pearson
14.47
nwi
6
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
11.24
nwi
3
2
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
11.39
nwi
4
3
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
11.44
nwi
4
4
Thompson, Oshane
Pickering - Ajax
11.47
nwi
5
5
Anane, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
11.48
nwi
3
6
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
11.51
nwi
7
7
Joseph, Yazin
Pickering - Ajax
11.54
nwi
7
8
Philip, Joshua
Pickering - Ajax
11.73
nwi
6
10
Goltz, Hayden
Perth
11.75
nwi
8
9
Burchill, Corey
Bell
11.75
nwi
4
11
Hamilton, Gabe
St Joseph-Scolla
11.77
nwi
3
12
Saint-Victor, Oliver
ESP Louis Riel
11.80
nwi
8
13
Fingal, Jamal
Pickering - Ajax
11.95
nwi
4
14
Raji, David
Colonel By
11.97
nwi
5
15
Fauvel, Philippe
Sydenham
11.99
nwi
2
16
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
12.01
nwi
5
17
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
12.06
nwi
1
18
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
12.07
nwi
1
19
Kennedy, Tyler
St Joseph-Scolla
12.20
nwi
7
20
Ngautsi, Jordan
Lester B Pearson
12.28
nwi
6
21
McCurdy, Alex
Perth
12.31
nwi
2
22
Hillis, Eamon
Sydenham
12.43
nwi
1
23
Schlossmacher, Tom
Colonel By
12.47
nwi
6
24
Firth, Isaac
Merivale
12.56
nwi
2
25
Simard, Mathieu
Algonquin E S
12.58
nwi
3
26
Ogilvie, Kevin
North Grenville
12.61
nwi
2
27
Canie, Reilly
Perth
12.61
nwi
1
28
Larson, Brandon
Trenton
12.70
nwi
1
29
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.76
nwi
5
30
Stables, William
Sydenham
12.77
nwi
6
31
Fay, Alex
Algonquin E S
12.90
nwi
2
32
Land, Kevin
Sydenham
12.92
nwi
4
33
Dorsainville, John
ESP Louis Riel
12.93
nwi
8
34
Kasabe, Danny
ESP Louis Riel
13.02
nwi
7
35
Rohimon, Adil
Gisele Lalonde
13.31
nwi
7
36
Norton, Matt
Trenton
13.48
nwi
6
37
Morgan, Michael
Trenton
14.19
nwi
3
38
MacComish, Tyler
Sydenham
14.34
nwi
7
--
St.John, Jesse
Pickering - Ajax
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Tyrique
Pickering - Ajax
54.29
3
2
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
54.45
3
3
Jean-Baptiste, Trever
Pickering - Ajax
54.53
1
4
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
55.07
4
5
Kerr, Zack
Hillcrest - Otta
55.66
2
6
Alexander, Skyler
Colonel By
55.86
4
7
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
56.18
3
8
Minnie, Thomas
Sydenham
56.92
1
9
Russell, Levar
Pickering - Ajax
57.91
2
10
Bowness, Nathan
Colonel By
57.92
1
11
Jackson, Kerwin
Pickering - Ajax
58.09
4
12
Orlowski, Merek
Algonquin E S
58.55
1
13
Wellington, Damian
Merivale
58.90
1
14
Ye, Edward
Colonel By
59.66
1
15
Smiley, Andrew
Pickering - Ajax
1:00.30
2
16
Harris, Leon
ESP De La Salle
1:00.47
2
17
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
1:00.52
2
18
Koetje, Nick
Cobourg West
1:01.64
3
19
McKenzie, Justin
Pickering - Ajax
1:02.72
3
20
Monkhouse, Will
North Grenville
1:05.55
2
21
Greiner, Sean
Brookfield
1:07.76
1
22
Tripp, Stig
Trenton
1:15.79
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slupeiks, Cameron
Colonel By
54.54
2
2
Jarrett, Darnel
Pickering - Ajax
54.83
4
3
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
56.78
4
4
Nowakowski, Doni
Perth
59.09
1
5
Latimer, Brodie
Sydenham
59.95
1
6
Ruddy, Will
Arnprior
1:00.08
2
7
Akinwande, Abdulrahman
Woodroffe
1:00.15
1
8
Palamar, Eric
Merivale
1:00.25
1
9
Flegal, Brody
Arnprior
1:00.33
1
10
Romain, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
1:00.53
4
11
Cumberbatch, Keyshaun
Pickering - Ajax
1:00.93
3
12
Martin, Austin
Arnprior
1:01.41
4
13
Abrahams-Webster, Tres
Pickering - Ajax
1:01.77
2
14
Binette, Marc-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
1:01.79
1
15
Sivanesan, Saumian
Pickering - Ajax
1:01.97
2
16
Henry, Jonathan
Pickering - Ajax
1:03.98
2
17
Leduc, Dominique
ESP Louis Riel
1:04.51
3
18
Alexander, Tyler
Gloucester
1:05.25
2
19
deVille, Aaron
North Grenville
1:05.33
2
20
Ruddy, Chays
Cobourg West
1:05.65
4
21
Hull, Duvante
Pickering - Ajax
1:05.95
4
22
Lozano, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
1:06.45
3
23
Warner-Johnson, Justic
Pickering - Ajax
1:06.49
4
24
Jamnicky, Jacob
Cobourg West
1:06.67
2
25
Asemota, Adrian
Pickering - Ajax
1:08.82
4
26
Lowry, Nathan
Gloucester
1:14.88
1
27
Finless, Jon
Colonel By
1:18.36
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
49.70
5
2
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
50.13
6
3
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
50.44
1
4
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
51.32
5
5
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
51.38
2
6
King, Xavier
Pickering - Ajax
52.50
1
7
Burchill, Corey
Bell
52.56
1
8
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
53.17
4
9
Jarron, Lukas
Pickering - Ajax
53.56
4
10
Leeflang, Colin
Perth
53.88
2
11
Dearborn, Jay
Sydenham
53.97
4
12
Joseph, Yazin
Pickering - Ajax
54.60
5
13
Saint-Victor, Oliver
ESP Louis Riel
55.22
1
14
Hillis, Eamon
Sydenham
55.30
3
15
West, Vincent
Gisele Lalonde
55.85
3
16
Zhu, Felix
Colonel By
57.05
4
17
Scholman, Daniel
Redeemer Christi
57.69
3
18
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
58.70
6
19
Whitelock, Ty
Arnprior
58.77
6
20
Laperriere, Pascal
Algonquin E S
59.68
2
21
Maki, Steven
North Grenville
1:03.47
1
22
Johnson, Erik
Colonel By
1:03.82
3
23
Fingal, Jamal
Pickering - Ajax
1:04.70
2
24
Mathers, Connor
Lester B Pearson
1:07.16
6
25
Samardzija, Eugene
Lester B Pearson
1:07.36
2
26
Norton, Matt
Trenton
1:07.57
5
27
Morgan, Michael
Trenton
1:07.69
2
28
Firth, Isaac
Merivale
1:07.93
4
29
Thamas, Nick
Trenton
1:08.96
5
30
Mater, Kyle
Trenton
1:11.09
3
--
Hassan, Amin
ESP Louis Riel
DNF
6
--
Thompson, Oshane
Pickering - Ajax
DNF
6
--
St.John, Jesse
Pickering - Ajax
DNF
6
--
Philip, Joshua
Pickering - Ajax
DNF
4
--
Anane, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
DNF
3
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
4:38.53
1
2
Moser, Joey
Sydenham
4:39.57
1
3
McHugh, David
Hillcrest - Otta
4:39.62
1
4
Bowness, Nathan
Colonel By
4:45.66
1
5
Doyle, Logan
Sydenham
4:56.49
1
6
Oliver, Derek
Perth
5:07.38
1
7
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
5:19.48
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Brady
Sydenham
4:43.14
1
2
Martin, Austin
Arnprior
4:46.90
1
3
Akinwande, Abdulrahman
Woodroffe
4:48.94
1
4
Lozano, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
4:50.48
1
5
Jamnicky, Jacob
Cobourg West
4:51.59
1
6
Leduc, Dominique
ESP Louis Riel
4:58.76
1
7
Sivanesan, Saumian
Pickering - Ajax
5:05.60
1
8
Ruddy, Chays
Cobourg West
5:07.86
1
9
Schilke, Stephan
Perth
5:08.58
1
10
Fergusson, Matt
Perth
5:13.12
1
11
Hansen, Eli
Perth
5:20.28
1
12
Hodgins, Timothy
Perth
5:21.37
1
13
Witten, Colson
Redeemer Christi
5:22.10
1
14
Lloyd, Rhodri
Sydenham
5:35.96
1
15
Bell, James
Perth
6:05.10
1
16
Finless, Jon
Colonel By
6:13.86
1
17
Taylor, Sean
Notre Dame Cath
6:32.68
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Xavier
Pickering - Ajax
4:02.85
1
2
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
4:02.89
1
3
Parsons, Scott
Arnprior
4:22.76
1
4
Jarron, Lukas
Pickering - Ajax
4:23.82
1
5
Wilkie, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
4:23.89
1
6
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
4:29.34
1
7
Banks, Jacob
North Grenville
4:46.72
1
8
Sidhu, Gurjant
Trenton
4:51.56
1
9
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
4:55.95
1
10
Sidhu, Chandan
Trenton
4:59.91
1
11
Ferguson, Warren
Colonel By
5:01.91
1
12
Guthrie, Ian
Redeemer Christi
5:03.55
1
13
Garcia, Robert
Gloucester
5:03.90
1
14
Kouri, Bradley
Hillcrest - Otta
5:04.10
1
15
Hassan, Amin
ESP Louis Riel
5:04.11
1
16
Maki, Steven
North Grenville
5:24.29
1
17
Laperriere, Pascal
Algonquin E S
5:24.42
1
18
Mater, Kyle
Trenton
5:42.02
1
--
Roy, Breaden
Gisele Lalonde
DQ
1
Mens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Xavier
Pickering - Ajax
4:18.22
1
2
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
4:27.03
1
3
Vanderholst, Pat
Sydenham
4:38.30
1
4
Parsons, David
Arnprior
4:38.36
1
5
Sommerville, Tommy
Perth
4:48.93
1
6
Parsons, Scott
Arnprior
4:58.34
1
7
Mohamed, Mohamed
Woodroffe
5:13.66
1
8
Ferguson, Warren
Colonel By
5:28.65
1
9
Johnson, Erik
Colonel By
5:39.78
1
10
Burns, Bruce
La Salle - Kings
5:42.20
1
11
Cressman, Alexander
Merivale
5:43.44
1
Mens 100m Hurdles 33'' Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jarrett, Darnel
Pickering - Ajax
15.09
nwi
2
2
Latimer, Brodie
Sydenham
15.23
nwi
1
3
Hull, Duvante
Pickering - Ajax
15.25
nwi
1
4
Abrahams-Webster, Tresha
Pickering - Ajax
16.14
nwi
3
5
Hillis, Liam
Sydenham
16.63
nwi
2
6
Langner, Nicholas
Hillcrest - Otta
18.11
nwi
3
7
Cumberbatch, Keyshaun
Pickering - Ajax
18.51
nwi
1
8
Cafley, Taylor
Perth
18.51
nwi
3
9
Bui, Andy
Hillcrest - Otta
18.70
nwi
2
10
Warner-Johnson, Justice
Pickering - Ajax
18.73
nwi
2
11
Rousselle, Nick
Notre Dame Cath
19.55
nwi
3
12
Thomas, Bryan
Gloucester
19.59
nwi
1
13
Bayers, Connor
Sydenham
19.64
nwi
3
14
Percival, Jared
Merivale
20.05
nwi
3
15
Reid, Liam
Colonel By
21.28
nwi
1
16
Philion, Greg
Gloucester
33.39
nwi
2
Mens 100m Hurdles 36'' Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Betty, Brian
Pickering - Ajax
15.08
nwi
1
2
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
15.23
nwi
2
3
Jean-Baptiste, Trever
Pickering - Ajax
15.34
nwi
2
4
Fray, Leaugen
Trenton
15.84
nwi
2
5
Aubertin, Andrew
Sydenham
16.31
nwi
2
6
Ye, Edward
Colonel By
17.91
nwi
1
7
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
17.94
nwi
2
8
Lafleur, Jason
Gloucester
20.87
nwi
1
9
Tripp, Stig
Trenton
22.68
nwi
1
10
Franklin, Tyler
Cairine Wilson
23.53
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 36'' Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Yazin
Pickering - Ajax
15.09
nwi
1
2
Anane, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
15.36
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Justin
Pickering - Ajax
15.58
nwi
2
4
Desgroseilliers, Daniel
Merivale
15.98
nwi
1
5
MacAulay, Andrew
Arnprior
16.13
nwi
2
6
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
16.53
nwi
2
7
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
17.65
nwi
2
8
St.John, Jesse
Pickering - Ajax
18.93
nwi
2
--
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
46.25
2
2
Relay Team
Arnprior
46.27
2
3
Relay Team
Perth
49.15
2
4
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
49.54
1
5
Relay Team
Colonel By
54.85
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
47.63
2
2
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
50.72
1
3
Relay Team
Perth
51.83
1
4
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
51.86
2
5
Mwaka
,
Leduc
,
Jama
,
Binette
ESP Louis Riel
52.26
2
6
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
53.63
1
7
Relay Team
Gloucester
55.48
2
--
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
44.29
1
2
Relay Team
St Joseph-Scolla
45.01
1
3
Relay Team
Arnprior
45.59
3
4
Relay Team
Colonel By
46.60
2
5
Relay Team
Perth
46.62
1
6
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
49.12
3
7
Relay Team
North Grenville
49.50
2
8
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
50.31
3
9
Relay Team
Trenton
50.91
2
10
Relay Team
Perth
51.37
3
11
Relay Team
Trenton
57.50
1
Mens Distance Medley Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
3:45.30
1
2
Relay Team
Arnprior
3:54.16
1
3
Relay Team
Perth
3:56.83
1
4
Relay Team
Sydenham
3:58.43
1
5
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
3:59.84
1
6
Relay Team
Sydenham
4:05.02
1
7
Relay Team
Sydenham
4:05.22
1
8
Relay Team
Sydenham
4:08.36
1
9
Relay Team
Algonquin E S
4:25.51
1
10
Relay Team
Trenton
4:29.98
1
11
Relay Team
Perth
4:31.88
1
12
Relay Team
Perth
4:36.85
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chatelaine, Matthew
Algonquin E S
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
2
Zhou, Daniel
Algonquin E S
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
3
Temacini, Mohamed
ESP Louis Riel
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
4
McNulty, Logan
Arnprior
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
--
Mukishi, Etienne
ESP Louis Riel
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Yanic
Pickering - Ajax
12.88m
(42'3)
1
2
Dupuis, Patrick
Perth
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
3
Brisett, Tarrick
Pickering - Ajax
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
4
Wicks, Tyler
ESP Louis Riel
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
--
McKelvey, Cooper
Cairine Wilson
ND
(--)
1
--
Clark, Stephen
Colonel By
ND
(--)
1
--
Campbell, Cameron
Redeemer Christi
ND
(--)
1
--
Abou-Assaly, Michael
Hillcrest - Otta
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Sean
Notre Dame Cath
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deslauriers, Brandon
La Salle - Kings
17.50m
(57'4.75)
1
2
Brianski, Dennis
Notre Dame Cath
14.43m
(47'4)
1
3
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
4
Rose, Logan
Sydenham
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
5
Spencer, Chance
South Grenville
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
6
Cote-Lapointe, Aidan
ESP De La Salle
10.92m
(35'9.75)
1
7
Mondor, Patrick
ESP Louis Riel
10.06m
(33'0)
1
--
Smith, Zach
Sydenham
ND
(--)
1
--
Cheng, Matt
Brookfield
ND
(--)
1
--
McEwen, Kevin
Trenton
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fairhome, Charlie
Sydenham
38.05m
(124'10)
1
2
Zhou, Daniel
Algonquin E S
35.77m
(117'4.25)
1
3
McNulty, Logan
Arnprior
27.00m
(88'6.75)
1
4
Chatelaine, Matthew
Algonquin E S
25.00m
(82'0.25)
1
5
Larocque, Jesse
Notre Dame Cath
22.00m
(72'2)
1
6
Wood, Khaymen
Sydenham
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
--
Muise, Sam
South Grenville
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brisett, Tarrick
Pickering - Ajax
27.22m
(89'3.5)
1
2
Joseph, Yanic
Pickering - Ajax
25.00m
(82'0.25)
1
3
Dick, Mackenzie
Arnprior
22.00m
(72'2)
1
4
Reid, Liam
Colonel By
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deslauriers, Brandon
La Salle - Kings
49.87m
(163'7.25)
1
2
Fitzgerald, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
43.44m
(142'6)
1
3
Brianski, Dennis
Notre Dame Cath
41.67m
(136'8.5)
1
4
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
30.74m
(100'10)
1
5
Rose, Logan
Sydenham
30.32m
(99'5.5)
1
6
Scholman, Daniel
Redeemer Christi
29.14m
(95'7)
1
7
Mondor, Patrick
ESP Louis Riel
24.00m
(78'8.75)
1
8
Spencer, Chance
South Grenville
24.00m
(78'8.75)
1
10
Noort, Timothy
Redeemer Christi
22.00m
(72'2)
1
9
Quinn, Michael
ESP Louis Riel
22.00m
(72'2)
1
11
Smith, Zach
Sydenham
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
12
Crain, Mitchell
Perth
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
13
McEwen, Kevin
Trenton
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fray, Leaugen
Trenton
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Smiley, Andrew
Pickering - Ajax
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Rathwell, Scott
Perth
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Renaud, Matthew
ESP Louis Riel
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Barlow-Wilkes, Curtis
Perth
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Moise, Will
Brookfield
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Koetje, Nick
Cobourg West
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
McGuire, Drew
North Grenville
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
N'Zoigba, Tony
ESP Louis Riel
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Nowakowski, Doni
Perth
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Abou-Assaly, Michael
Hillcrest - Otta
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Cafley, Taylor
Perth
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
O'Driscoll, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Verwijs, William
Redeemer Christi
NH
(--)
1
--
Percival, Jared
Merivale
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Brayden
St John's - Pert
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Dearborn, Jay
Sydenham
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Warren, Austen
Perth
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Larson, Brandon
Trenton
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Harvey, Eric
Sydenham
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Cheng, Matt
Brookfield
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Joseph, Fradley
ESP Louis Riel
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Wannamaker, Anthony
Trenton
NH
(--)
1
--
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
NH
(--)
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fray, Leaugen
Trenton
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Tyrique
Pickering - Ajax
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Muise, Sam
South Grenville
10.98m
(36'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Warren, Austen
Perth
10.51m
(34'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Nesdoly, Kevin
Redeemer Christi
10.16m
(33'4)
nwi
1
6
Adebayo, Waleed
Cobourg West
8.73m
(28'7.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abrahams-Webster, Tresha
Pickering - Ajax
11.50m
(37'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Beech, Nate
La Salle - Kings
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Warner-Johnson, Justice
Pickering - Ajax
10.67m
(35'0)
nwi
1
5
Witten, Colson
Redeemer Christi
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simard, Mathieu
Algonquin E S
12.75m
(41'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Lalonde, Devlin
Perth
11.58m
(37'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Veley, Jake
Sydenham
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Fay, Alex
Algonquin E S
10.98m
(36'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Harvey, Eric
Sydenham
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
6
Charboneau, Alain
Notre Dame Cath
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
9.49m
(31'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Wannamaker, Anthony
Trenton
8.59m
(28'2)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Prince, Kendra
Pickering - Ajax
13.16
nwi
2
2
Hyman, Kenya
Pickering - Ajax
13.45
nwi
3
3
Slater, Tyra
Pickering - Ajax
13.61
nwi
1
4
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
13.65
nwi
4
5
Ljubevski, Elizabeta
Pickering - Ajax
13.65
nwi
3
6
Salmon, Jaida
Pickering - Ajax
13.70
nwi
4
7
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
13.81
nwi
3
8
Grey, Celina
Sydenham
13.81
nwi
2
9
Bien-Aime, Shana
Brookfield
13.89
nwi
1
10
Claire, Morgan
Sydenham
14.46
nwi
3
11
Bien-Aime, Elizabeth
Brookfield
14.52
nwi
3
12
Wheeler, Hailey
Arnprior
14.58
nwi
3
13
Banezzouz, Rim
Gisele Lalonde
14.70
nwi
3
14
Wallace, Morgan
La Salle - Kings
14.82
nwi
1
15
Richter, Katherine
Brookfield
15.11
nwi
1
16
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
15.19
nwi
4
17
Dubue, Emily
Lester B Pearson
15.49
nwi
2
18
Beaudon, Casey
Arnprior
15.49
nwi
2
19
Romain, Cassandra
Cairine Wilson
16.00
nwi
1
20
Weil, Emily
Lester B Pearson
16.24
nwi
4
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Alanna
Pickering - Ajax
12.92
nwi
2
2
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
13.14
nwi
5
3
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
13.15
nwi
6
4
Henry, Divina
Pickering - Ajax
13.29
nwi
3
5
James, Talika
Pickering - Ajax
13.44
nwi
4
6
Whalen, Emily
Lester B Pearson
13.48
nwi
3
7
Bailey-Solomon, Antone
Pickering - Ajax
13.51
nwi
1
8
Bailey, Chelayne
Pickering - Ajax
13.63
nwi
5
9
Hyman, Anukis
Pickering - Ajax
13.67
nwi
4
10
Thomas, Shanice
Pickering - Ajax
13.80
nwi
6
11
Bourgeois, Cassandra
Gisele Lalonde
13.84
nwi
6
12
Barrett, Chawntay
Pickering - Ajax
13.96
nwi
1
13
Patterson, Brittney
Sydenham
14.02
nwi
2
14
Fraser, Kyeasia
Brookfield
14.03
nwi
2
15
Sleesor, Hannah
Cobourg West
14.05
nwi
6
16
Earle, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
14.17
nwi
5
17
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin
Gisele Lalonde
14.33
nwi
5
18
Adegbunrin, Yetunde
Hillcrest - Otta
14.47
nwi
1
19
McCleary, Tiara
Pickering - Ajax
14.51
nwi
2
20
Lackey, Megan
Notre Dame Cath
14.57
nwi
6
21
Attong, Chelsea
Pickering - Ajax
14.59
nwi
5
22
Davis, Crystal
Notre Dame Cath
14.86
nwi
1
23
Baker, Alyssa
ESP Louis Riel
14.95
nwi
2
24
Parry, Jemeica
Pickering - Ajax
14.96
nwi
3
25
Vogelzang, Marika
Sydenham
15.06
nwi
5
26
Ssenyange, Deborah
Lester B Pearson
15.43
nwi
5
27
Basudde, Maya
Hillcrest - Otta
16.31
nwi
6
28
Lavigne, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
16.53
nwi
4
29
Stevens, Mikayla
North Grenville
16.80
nwi
4
30
Belanger, Marie Anna
Gloucester
16.87
nwi
3
31
Smith, Hillary
Notre Dame Cath
16.93
nwi
3
32
Chen, Lillian
Colonel By
19.66
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
12.98
nwi
1
2
Ambursley, Tatiana
Pickering - Ajax
13.22
nwi
3
3
Evans, Karena
Pickering - Ajax
13.34
nwi
2
4
Janes, Alexandra
Pickering - Ajax
13.43
nwi
4
5
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
13.70
nwi
2
6
Soutthiphanh, Nitaya
Brookfield
13.70
nwi
1
7
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
13.95
nwi
1
8
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
14.02
nwi
3
9
Van Luven, Hannah
Sydenham
14.08
nwi
3
10
McMullen, Alicia
Sydenham
14.24
nwi
4
11
Misztal, Megan
North Grenville
14.44
nwi
4
12
Field, Haley
St Joseph-Scolla
14.44
nwi
1
13
Francis-Ikkers, Emily
Brookfield
14.47
nwi
2
14
Becherel, Marissa
Hillcrest - Otta
14.69
nwi
1
15
Exantus, Bernadine
ESP De La Salle
15.28
nwi
2
16
Sharp, Tanyss
Hillcrest - Otta
15.45
nwi
4
17
Hatoum, Jade
Colonel By
15.91
nwi
3
18
Simpkins, Natasha
Trenton
15.98
nwi
2
19
Cumming, Bryson
North Grenville
16.00
nwi
3
20
Chaouni, Yasmine
Cairine Wilson
16.68
nwi
4
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
1:01.81
3
2
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
1:02.81
2
3
Slater, Tyra
Pickering - Ajax
1:03.69
3
4
Hyman, Kenya
Pickering - Ajax
1:04.11
3
5
Ljubevski, Elizabeta
Pickering - Ajax
1:06.26
1
6
Banezzouz, Rim
Gisele Lalonde
1:06.67
1
7
Lefebvre, Ariane
Algonquin E S
1:07.46
2
8
Boulay, Maryse
Algonquin E S
1:07.67
3
9
Wheeler, Hailey
Arnprior
1:09.33
3
10
Prince, Kendra
Pickering - Ajax
1:09.51
2
11
Ireton, Hilary
Perth
1:10.28
2
12
Krupl, Maddie
Pickering - Ajax
1:11.22
3
13
McDade, Erica
La Salle - Kings
1:11.42
2
14
Clarke, Colleen
Merivale
1:12.88
2
15
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1:13.14
1
16
Salmon, Jaida
Pickering - Ajax
1:13.23
2
17
Bennett, Emily
Sydenham
1:16.92
1
18
Wallace, Morgan
La Salle - Kings
1:23.66
1
19
Clark, Leah
La Salle - Kings
1:26.10
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pennell, Nicole
Colonel By
1:03.41
4
2
James, Talika
Pickering - Ajax
1:03.53
1
3
Henry, Divina
Pickering - Ajax
1:05.03
1
4
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
1:05.06
4
5
Bailey, Chelayne
Pickering - Ajax
1:05.79
3
6
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
1:06.15
4
7
Hendricks, Alanna
Pickering - Ajax
1:07.26
4
8
Albert, Anika
Woodroffe
1:07.96
2
9
Whalen, Emily
Lester B Pearson
1:08.11
3
10
Bailey-Solomon, Antone
Pickering - Ajax
1:08.68
3
11
Purdey, Ashley
Perth
1:08.74
4
12
Bourgeois, Cassandra
Gisele Lalonde
1:09.25
4
13
Barrett, Chawntay
Pickering - Ajax
1:10.49
3
14
Vogelzang, Marika
Sydenham
1:10.63
3
15
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin
Gisele Lalonde
1:11.06
3
16
Parry, Jameica
Pickering - Ajax
1:11.65
4
17
McCleary, Tiara
Pickering - Ajax
1:13.55
2
18
Thomas, Shanice
Pickering - Ajax
1:14.27
2
19
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
1:14.39
2
20
Attong, Chelsea
Pickering - Ajax
1:14.80
4
21
Hyman, Anukis
Pickering - Ajax
1:15.68
1
22
Hennings, Rachel
Redeemer Christi
1:19.06
2
23
Miklovich, McKenzie
Brookfield
1:19.25
3
24
Lavigne, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
1:22.03
3
25
Smith, Hillary
Notre Dame Cath
1:24.37
4
26
Gardiner, Kelly
Notre Dame Cath
1:28.34
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
58.03
1
2
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
58.95
1
3
Casselman, Tabby
Cobourg West
1:02.70
2
4
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
1:02.74
3
5
Ambursley, Tatiana
Pickering - Ajax
1:03.38
1
6
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
1:03.53
2
7
Latimer, Kiercy
Sydenham
1:03.55
1
8
Wheeler, Michelle
Arnprior
1:03.67
1
9
McKenna, Morgan
Colonel By
1:03.69
2
10
Heyman, Karley
Sydenham
1:05.16
3
11
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
1:06.83
2
12
Van Shie-Copol, Johann
Algonquin E S
1:08.36
3
13
Gill, Serena
Pickering - Ajax
1:09.34
3
14
Tuck, Jen
Colonel By
1:10.63
3
15
Mielke, Cheryl
Woodroffe
1:12.52
2
16
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
1:18.62
3
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
4:52.11
1
2
Boulay, Maryse
Algonquin E S
5:45.02
1
3
McDade, Erica
La Salle - Kings
5:47.30
1
4
McCallum, Sarah
Sydenham
5:52.55
1
5
Bennett, Emily
Sydenham
6:04.18
1
6
Zhou, Audrina
Colonel By
6:05.35
1
7
Martel, Caitlyn
Colonel By
6:08.59
1
8
Amos, Sarah
Sydenham
6:15.14
1
9
Batoff, Sarah
Perth
7:27.24
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Natasha
Gloucester
5:32.91
1
2
Albert, Anika
Woodroffe
5:46.46
1
3
Hibberd, Dana
North Grenville
5:47.63
1
4
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
5:47.71
1
5
Grall, Claire
ESP De La Salle
5:56.90
1
6
Arnot, Ciara
Hillcrest - Otta
6:07.63
1
7
Veldman, Erica
Sydenham
6:08.93
1
8
Susak, Aquilina
Notre Dame Cath
6:15.47
1
9
Preston, Annie
Sydenham
6:28.46
1
10
Jeffrey, Ainsley
Sydenham
6:30.12
1
11
Li, Erin
Colonel By
6:34.84
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
4:37.77
1
2
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
4:44.43
1
3
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
4:48.60
1
4
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
4:54.87
1
5
Gill, Serena
Pickering - Ajax
5:38.19
1
6
Wheeler, Michelle
Arnprior
5:45.82
1
7
Van Shie-Copol, Johann
Algonquin E S
5:54.16
1
8
Bond, Jessica
Perth
6:02.10
1
9
Merilainnen, Sophia
Trenton
6:05.70
1
10
Boulay, Camille
Algonquin E S
6:08.65
1
11
Laurenzio, Paisley
Merivale
6:10.65
1
12
Ramsay, Brooklyn
Perth
6:19.52
1
13
Pelton, Krista
North Grenville
6:21.97
1
14
F-Lacombe, Jessica
ESP Louis Riel
6:25.65
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
5:13.96
1
2
Casselman, Tabby
Cobourg West
5:32.53
1
3
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
5:35.91
1
4
Morris, Caitlyn
Colonel By
5:36.12
1
5
McFadden, Sarah
Sydenham
6:17.69
1
6
Watt, Emily
Perth
6:38.42
1
7
Boulay, Camille
Algonquin E S
6:53.47
1
8
Tierney, Crystal
Colonel By
7:08.64
1
9
Hales, Tayloe
La Salle - Kings
7:22.54
1
Womens 80m Hurdles 30'' Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Prince, Kendra
Pickering - Ajax
12.59
nwi
1
2
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
13.34
nwi
1
3
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
13.47
nwi
2
4
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
13.55
nwi
1
5
Charlebois, Alexis
Hillcrest - Otta
15.26
nwi
2
6
Reith, Andrea
Perth
15.77
nwi
2
7
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
16.10
nwi
1
8
Clyne, Brittany
Perth
17.30
nwi
2
9
Hersey, Erica
Colonel By
20.59
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles 30'' Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Alanna
Pickering - Ajax
12.93
nwi
2
2
Barrett, Chawntay
Pickering - Ajax
13.99
nwi
1
3
Bailey, Chelayne
Pickering - Ajax
14.98
nwi
2
4
Thomas, Shanice
Pickering - Ajax
15.19
nwi
2
5
Patterson, Brittney
Sydenham
15.40
nwi
2
6
Henry, Divina
Pickering - Ajax
16.03
nwi
1
7
Sels, Jenna
Perth
17.30
nwi
2
8
Rintoul, Monica
Notre Dame Cath
17.64
nwi
1
9
Shvetz, Cecilia
Hillcrest - Otta
17.68
nwi
1
10
Edwards, Emma
Hillcrest - Otta
18.94
nwi
2
11
Pratt, Breanna
Perth
21.05
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles 30'' Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
16.06
nwi
1
2
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
16.22
nwi
1
3
Wright, Katrina
Perth
17.74
nwi
3
4
Evans, Karena
Pickering - Ajax
17.79
nwi
1
5
Field, Haley
St Joseph-Scolla
17.83
nwi
2
6
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
18.42
nwi
1
7
Hill, Elizabeth
Sydenham
18.85
nwi
2
8
Lloyd, Maddie
La Salle - Kings
19.78
nwi
1
9
McFadden, Sarah
Sydenham
19.80
nwi
2
10
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
20.78
nwi
2
11
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
21.14
nwi
2
12
Cruickshank, Megan
Hillcrest - Otta
21.18
nwi
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
52.59
2
2
Relay Team
Brookfield
58.60
2
3
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
58.88
1
4
Relay Team
Colonel By
1:01.17
1
5
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
1:05.34
2
6
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
1:07.37
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
52.43
1
2
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
55.96
2
3
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
57.84
1
4
Relay Team
Colonel By
59.17
2
5
Relay Team
Perth
1:05.79
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
51.97
1
2
Relay Team
Brookfield
54.22
1
3
Relay Team
Colonel By
55.98
1
4
Relay Team
North Grenville
56.36
1
Womens Distance Medley Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sydenham
4:30.09
1
2
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
4:37.87
1
3
Relay Team
Trenton
4:50.72
1
4
Relay Team
Algonquin E S
4:52.93
1
5
Relay Team
Sydenham
4:57.06
1
6
Relay Team
Sydenham
5:02.53
1
7
Relay Team
Sydenham
5:12.21
1
8
Relay Team
Sydenham
5:13.91
1
9
Relay Team
Perth
5:26.67
1
10
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
5:26.73
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olmstead, Halina
Perth
8.13m
(26'8)
1
2
Chase, Kylie
La Salle - Kings
7.63m
(25'0.25)
1
3
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
7.41m
(24'3.5)
1
4
Begin, Diane
Algonquin E S
7.27m
(23'10)
1
5
Priddle, Isabella
Redeemer Christi
6.33m
(20'9)
1
6
Alexander, Amandalie
Merivale
5.60m
(18'4.25)
1
--
White, Jessica
Trenton
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Telesford, Nikita
Pickering - Ajax
9.16m
(30'0.5)
1
2
Connell, Taylor
South Grenville
7.08m
(23'2.5)
1
3
Herbert, Katherine
ESP De La Salle
6.91m
(22'8)
1
4
Clyne, Adriana
Perth
6.83m
(22'4.75)
1
5
Rintoul, Jessica
Notre Dame Cath
6.53m
(21'5)
1
--
Radcliffe, Melissa
Perth
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connell, Ashley
South Grenville
11.00m
(36'1)
1
2
Lariviere, Chantal
Perth
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
3
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
4
Whiting, Brittney
Trenton
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
5
Alfred, Christina
ESP De La Salle
7.60m
(24'11)
1
6
Colwell, Emily
South Grenville
7.60m
(24'11)
1
7
Bush, Leanna
North Grenville
6.90m
(22'7.5)
1
--
Fergusson, Kristina
Perth
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Begin, Diane
Algonquin E S
21.46m
(70'4.75)
1
2
Olmstead, Halina
Perth
19.16m
(62'10.25)
1
3
Kendrick, Erica
Sydenham
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
4
Priddle, Isabella
Redeemer Christi
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
5
Alexander, Amandalie
Merivale
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
6
White, Jessica
Trenton
9.59m
(31'5.5)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connell, Taylor
South Grenville
19.05m
(62'6)
1
2
Scholman, Heather
Redeemer Christi
17.27m
(56'7.75)
1
3
Telesford, Nikita
Pickering - Ajax
15.47m
(50'9)
1
4
Rintoul, Jessica
Notre Dame Cath
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
5
Oyetoran, Anuoluwa
Colonel By
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connell, Ashley
South Grenville
27.48m
(90'1.75)
1
2
Whiting, Brittney
Trenton
20.03m
(65'8.5)
1
3
Bush, Leanna
North Grenville
19.06m
(62'6.25)
1
4
Colwell, Emily
South Grenville
18.62m
(61'1)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Vanessa
Perth
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
Watson, Sarah
Sydenham
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Bennett-Flammer, Briar
Colonel By
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
Cassell, Cassandra
Colonel By
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Surowiak, Rachel
North Grenville
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Thomas, Shanice
Pickering - Ajax
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Tackaberry, Kendra
North Grenville
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fouzie, Mandy
Sydenham
1.53m
(5'0)
1
2
Hayes-Crook, Madison
Merivale
1.53m
(5'0)
1
3
Williamson, Taylor
North Grenville
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Beales, Victoria
Merivale
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Lloyd, Maddie
La Salle - Kings
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Chaouni, Yasmine
Cairine Wilson
NH
(--)
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grey, Celina
Sydenham
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Slater, Tyra
Pickering - Ajax
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Noonan, Anna
Perth
9.26m
(30'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Amos, Sarah
Sydenham
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Lefebvre, Ariane
Algonquin E S
8.67m
(28'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Beaudon, Casey
Arnprior
8.55m
(28'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Hersey, Erica
Colonel By
8.36m
(27'5)
nwi
1
8
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
8.11m
(26'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Wallace, Morgan
La Salle - Kings
7.59m
(24'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Clark, Leah
La Salle - Kings
7.34m
(24'0.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Chawntay
Pickering - Ajax
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
2
Scholman, Heather
Redeemer Christi
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
3
Surowiak, Rachel
North Grenville
9.19m
(30'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Gardiner, Kelly
Notre Dame Cath
7.42m
(24'4)
nwi
1
5
Tackaberry, Kendra
North Grenville
7.36m
(24'1.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
10.57m
(34'8)
nwi
1
2
McMullen, Alicia
Sydenham
9.53m
(31'3)
nwi
1
3
Tibbutt, Amanda
Sydenham
9.46m
(31'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
8.75m
(28'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Karwowski, Paulina
Colonel By
8.63m
(28'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Sharp, Tanyss
Hillcrest - Otta
7.88m
(25'10)
nwi
1
7
Gardiner, Erin
Notre Dame Cath
7.57m
(24'10)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
17103 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
458 shares:
Dome High School Series Meet #3
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
,
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Dome High School Series Meet #3
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
26
1
2012
1
28
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!